Mahanoy Area Golden Bears
Basketball

2014-15 Schedule
(18-5) (10-1)

Printable Schedule

Day Date Opponent Location Time Result
Friday December 5 PV Tournament - Marian Away 6:00 W 44-38
Saturday December 6 PV Championship - Jim Thorpe Away 6:00 W 50-40
Tuesday December 9 North Schuylkill Home 6:30 L 58-54
Monday December 15 Weatherly Home 6:00 W 53-19
Thursday December 18 Marian Away 6:00 W 42-35
Friday December 26 Pine Grove Tournament - PIus X Away 5:00 W 56-36
Saturday December 27 Pine Grove Tournament Championship - ELCO Away 5:00 L 56-41
Saturday January 3 Senator Rhoades Classic @ Lebanon Valley - MCA Away 6:00 W 47-34
Monday January 5 Shenandoah Away 6:00 W 65-49
Thursday January 8 Nativity BVM Home 6:00 W 58-37
Saturday January 10 Lourdes Regional Home 6:00 W 63-32
Wednesday January 14 Williams Valley Away 6:00 W 49-46
Thursday January 15 Minersville Home 7:00 W 59-58
Saturday January 17 Pius X Home 12:30 W 67-46
Tuesday January 20 Tri-Valley Away 6:30 W 41-27
Friday January 23 Weatherly Away 6:00 W 52-26
Saturday January 24 Lincoln Leadership Academy Home 6:00 W 55-51
Tuesday January 27 Marian Home 6:00 W 49-40
Tuesday February 3 Shenandoah Valley Home 6:00 L 44-35
Wednesday February 4 Schuylkill Haven Home 6:00 W 54-41
Friday February 6 Nativity Away 6:00 L 52-50
Saturday February 7 Pius X Away 12:30 W 67-46
Wednesday February 11 SIAL Basketball Playoffs vs. Pottsville Martz Hall 5:00 L 59-31
Saturday February 25 PIAA District IX Playoffs TBA TBA  

 

Mahanoy Area Golden Bears
Jr. High Basketball

2014-15 Schedule

Day Date Opponent Location Time Result
Monday December 8 Panther Valley Home 5:00  
Monday December 15 Lehighton Away 4:00  
Wednesday December 17 Marian Home 5:00  
Monday December 22 Shenandoah Valley Home 5:00  
Monday January 5 Tamaqua Away 4:00  
Monday January 12 North Schuylkill Home 5:00
Wednesday January 14 Jim Thorpe Away 6:00  
Thurday January 15 Panther Valley Away 5:00  
Monday January 19 Minersville Home 5:00  
Wednesday January 21 Lehighton Home 5:00  
Monday January 26 Marian Away 6:00  
Wednesday January 28 Shenandoah Valley Away 6:00  
Saturday January 31 Minersville Away 10:00  
Monday February 2 Tamaqua Home 5:00  
Wednesday February 4 Weatherly Away 6:00  
Monday February 9 North Schuylkill Away 5:00  
Wednesday February 11 Jim Thorpe Home 5:00